Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EBS BABUGARH CANTT , HAPUR  ( U P )

List of Committee for the session 2018-19(w.e.f 01.04.2018)

 

SERIAL NO. NAME OF THE COMMITTEE NAME OF EMPLOYEE
1 SUBJECT COMMITTEE 1.SCIENCE: SHRI K BHASKAR
    2.HINDI : SHRI S B SINGH
    3.CS: SMT KRITI
    4.ECO AND SOCIAL SCIENCE
    5.ENGLISH: SMT RASHMI SINGH
    6.MATHS: SHRI J K VIG
2 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE 1.SHRI J K VIG
    2.SHRI  UDAY  NATH 
    3.SHRI DUSHYANT KUMAR
    4.SMT MONIKA VERMA
    5.SCHOOL CAPTAIN, BOYS
    6.SCHOOL CAPTAIN, GIRLS
3 WATCHING COMMITTEE 1.SHRI UDAY NATH
    2.SHR R RAI
    3.AS PER THE LIST CIRCULATED BY HEAD TIME TO TIME
4 ADMISSION 1.MR MUKESH KUMAR SAINI
    2.MRS SANJEETA
    3.MRS RITU SHARMA
    4.SMT CHANCHAL
    5.SMT PRIYANKA KHALKHO
5 TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT 1.SHRI K BHASKAR
    2.SMT SUNITA
    3.SHIR DUSHYANT KUMAR
6 EXAMINATION 1.SHRI MUKESH KUMAR
    2.SHRI GOPAL SINGH BISHT
    3.SMT SANJEETA
    4.SHRI JAGDISH
7 CCA 1.SHRI S B SINGH
    2.SHRI J K VIG
    3.SHRI R RAI
    4.SMT RASHMI SINGH
8 ADVENTURE 1.SHRI UDAY NATH
    2.SHRI R RAI
9 PHOTOGRAPHY 1.SMT MONIKA VERMA
    2.SHRI MUKESH KUMAR
10 PRESS AND PUBLICITY 1.SHRI R RAI
    2.SHRI GOPAL SINGH
11 SCHOOL MAGAZINE AND STUDENTS CALENDER 1.SHRI S B SINGH
    2.SMT RASHMI SINGH
    3.SMT MADHU GUPTA
    4.SHRI R RAI
    5.SMT MONIKA
    6.SMT REETA
12 BS &G , CUBS AND BULBULS 1.SHRI R RAI
    2.SHRI DUSHYANT KUMAR
13 FIRST AID AND MEDICAL CHECKUP 1.SMT SUNITA KUMARI
    2.SMT MADHU GUPTA
    3.SMT PREETI JAIN
    4.SHRI UDAY NATH
14 NAEP 1.SMT SUNITA KUMARI
    2.SMT MONIKA
    3.SHRI DUSHYANT TYAGI
15 SCHOOL WEBSITE 1.SMT KRITI
    2.SHRI GOPAL SINGH BISHT
    3.SHRI MUKESH KUMAR SAINI
    4.SMT RACHNA
16 SCIENCE AND MATHS OLYMPIAD 1.SHRI K BHASKAR
    2.SHRI J K VIG
    3.SHRI DUSHYANT KUMAR
    4.SHRI GOPAL SINGH
17 UNESCO CLUB 1.SMT MONIKA VERMA
18 TEACHING AID COMMITTEE 1.SMT SANJEETA KUMARI
19 LIBRARY COMMITTEE 1.SMT PREETI JAIN
    2.SMT REETA
    3.SHRI S B SINGH
20 CANTEEN COMMITTEE 1.SHRI J K VIG
    2.SHRI UDAY NATH
    3.SHRI GOPAL SINGH
    4.SMT SANJEETA
    5.SMT KRITI
21 CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE 1.SHRI S B SINGH
    2.SHRI J K VIG
    3.SMT MADHU GUPTA
    4.SMT MONIKA VERMA
    5.SHRI UDAY NATH
22 BEAUTIFICATION AND HORTICULTURE 1.SMT SUNITA KUMARI
    2.SHRI UDAY NATH
    3.SMT KRITI
23 VMC MEETING 1.SHRI J K VIG
    2.SMT KRITI
    3.SMT RITU SHARMA
24 DRINKING WATER SAFETY 1.SHRI DUSHYANT TYAGI
    2.SMT MONIKA
    3.SHRI UDAY NATH
    4.SHRI R RAI
25 KVS QUARTER 1.SMT RASHMI SINGH
    2.SHRI UDAY NATH
26 CONVEYANCE AND TRANSPORT 1.SHRI UDAY NATH
    2.SHRI R RAI
    3.SMT MADHU GUPTA
27 FURNITURE 1.SHRI DUSHYANT TYAGI
28 M & R BUILDING 1.SMT MONIKA
    2.SHRI DUSHYANT KUMAR
    3.SHRI J K VIG
    4.SHRI UDAY NATH
29 PURCHASE COMMITTEE 1.SHRI J K VIG
    2.SHRI S B SINGH
    3.SHRI K BHASKAR
    4.SHIR MUKESH KUMAR
    5.SMT RITU SHARMA
    6.STOCK I/C
 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL